Heaven Rebecca Willis

Name: Heaven Rebecca Willis
First Appearance: Still in progress
Featured Appearance: Still in progress
Nickname: Heavenly
Height: 5’8″
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Ethnicity: Canadian
Age: 27
Date of Birth: April 21, 1976
Education: MS Archeology, Linguistics… Earning Doctorate in Egyptology
Occupation: Special Consultant- Civil Service, Liason between General Hammond and the Canadian Prime Minister.
Family:
Mother: Agatha Julianne Willis
Father: Major General Rupert Barrington Willis
Sisters: Aurora (older) and Cheyenne (younger)
Relationships:
Significant Other: Jonas Quinn
Friends: Major Samantha Carter
Mentor: Her Father
Religion: Non-denominational
Skills: Excellent interpretor, Specializes in Egypt, Speaks multiple languages
Hobbies/Interests: Playing Pool, Reading, Listening to Music
Favorites:
Movie: The Mummy and The Mummy Returns
Actor: Oded Fehr
Type of Movie: Historical
Cartoon Character: None
TV Show: Law & Order:  Special Victims Unit
Song: Not the Doctor
Singer: Alanis Morrissette
Type of Music: Alternative Rock
Alcoholic Beverage: Banana Daiquiri
Non-Alcoholic Beverage: Orange Juice
Book: A Knight in Shining Armor by Jude Deveraux
Genre of Book: Historical Romance
Color: Taupe
Precious Stone: Garnet
Flower: Mums
City: Toronto
Animal: Cat
Transportation: Chevy Blazer
Personality Quirks: Very difficult to get upset.  Always remains calm even in very tense situations.
Defining Moment: Deciding to join the Canadian Civil Service and earning the liason position.
Who is she?: A very easy-going person, who has the ability to make people see things her way.  She is not above using her position and relationship with the Canadian PM to get what she wants.
Deep, Dark Secrets: Only those she has to keep because of her job.
Fandom: Stargate: SG1